Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Caramel Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia

Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Caramel Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Caramel Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go