Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Butter Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Butter Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Butter Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Where to buy
M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Butter Chocolate Halloween Candy, 10.2-Ounce Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


