Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with m&m's peanut candies

each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with m&m's peanut candies

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Letâs face it: Halloween day is way too short.⯠For all those candy-loving families and festive adults who recognize it as the best day of the yearâwe deserve more. More than a night of Halloween costumes and trick-or-treating; more than one day for all the Halloween candy we canât get enough of. So this year, letâs make sure our bowls are overflowing with Halloween candy goodness. This year bring home the tastiest treats and celebrate the season in style with M&M'S candy. Each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with M&M'S Peanut candies

Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go