Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Letâs face it: Halloween day is way too short.⯠For all those candy-loving families and festive adults who recognize it as the best day of the yearâwe deserve more. More than a night of Halloween costumes and trick-or-treating; more than one day for all the Halloween candy we canât get enough of. So this year, letâs make sure our bowls are overflowing with Halloween candy goodness. This year bring home the tastiest treats and celebrate the season in style with M&M'S candy. Each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with M&M'S Peanut candies

Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go