Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Letâs face it: Halloween day is way too short.⯠For all those candy-loving families and festive adults who recognize it as the best day of the yearâwe deserve more. More than a night of Halloween costumes and trick-or-treating; more than one day for all the Halloween candy we canât get enough of. So this year, letâs make sure our bowls are overflowing with Halloween candy goodness. This year bring home the tastiest treats and celebrate the season in style with M&M'S candy. Each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with M&M'S Peanut candies

Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go