Is M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Letâs face it: Halloween day is way too short.⯠For all those candy-loving families and festive adults who recognize it as the best day of the yearâwe deserve more. More than a night of Halloween costumes and trick-or-treating; more than one day for all the Halloween candy we canât get enough of. So this year, letâs make sure our bowls are overflowing with Halloween candy goodness. This year bring home the tastiest treats and celebrate the season in style with M&M'S candy. Each 62-ounce jar of these spooktacular goodies is filled with M&M'S Peanut candies

Check M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&M'S Ghoul's Mix Peanut Chocolate Halloween Candy (62 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go