Is M&M'S Halloween White Pumpkin Pie Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Halloween White Pumpkin Pie Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Halloween White Pumpkin Pie Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
M&M'S Halloween White Pumpkin Pie Chocolate Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


