Is M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, M&m (R), Minis, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent, Water, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Thickeners, Flavours, Chocolate Liquor, Mineral Salt, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Colours (129, 160B), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 22% Milk Solids, May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Barley, View More
Check M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


