Is M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 10% milk fat
- minimum 22% milk solids
- ice cream
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
minimum 10% milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, M&m (R), Minis, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent, Water, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Thickeners, Flavours, Chocolate Liquor, Mineral Salt, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Colours (129, 160B), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 22% Milk Solids, May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Barley, View More
Check M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&m's Ice Cream Cake 1.4l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


