Is M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm And Sunflower Oils), Gum Acacia, Coloring (includes Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness.
Check M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


