Is M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm And Sunflower Oils), Gum Acacia, Coloring (includes Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness.

Check M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go