Is M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm And Sunflower Oils), Gum Acacia, Coloring (includes Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness.
Check M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


