Is M&M's Meha Chocolate Candies Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar chocolate flavor with a crisp candy shell and smooth center; texture combines crunchy coating and creamy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, trail mixes, and gift mixes. Customer reviews frequently note enjoyable taste and texture, convenient portioning, occasional packaging or freshness concerns, also reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, familiar chocolate flavor with a crisp candy shell and smooth center; texture combines crunchy coating and creamy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, trail mixes, and gift mixes. Customer reviews frequently note enjoyable taste and texture, convenient portioning, occasional packaging or freshness concerns, also reported.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS), CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS INCLUDES YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW'S LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check M&M's Meha Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Meha Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Meha Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


