Is M&Ms Mexican Jalapeo Peanut Chocolate Candy Flavor Vote Sharing Size 9.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.

Check M&Ms Mexican Jalapeo Peanut Chocolate Candy Flavor Vote Sharing Size 9.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Mexican Jalapeo Peanut Chocolate Candy Flavor Vote Sharing Size 9.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go