Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Block 165G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (from Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Palm Fat, Shea fat, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E162, E170, E172), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Block 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Block 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Block 165G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


