Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa, Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Peanut, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colour (contains Tartazine), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Almonds.
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


