Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy Dairy Free?

Description
M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a delightful treat made with real milk chocolate. It comes in a convenient resealable jar, making it easy to enjoy and share with others. With its pastel colors, this candy receives a spring-inspired makeover, adding to its appeal. People appreciate the candy's intact appearance. Perfect for sharing with family, friends, or colleagues, M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a popular choice for Easter celebrations and beyond.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a delightful treat made with real milk chocolate. It comes in a convenient resealable jar, making it easy to enjoy and share with others. With its pastel colors, this candy receives a spring-inspired makeover, adding to its appeal. People appreciate the candy's intact appearance. Perfect for sharing with family, friends, or colleagues, M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a popular choice for Easter celebrations and beyond.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


