Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate MINIS Size Baking Bits, 10 Oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2%: Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate MINIS Size Baking Bits, 10 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Milk Chocolate MINIS Size Baking Bits, 10 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
M&M'S Milk Chocolate MINIS Size Baking Bits, 10 Oz Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


