Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze Soy Free?

Description
Colorful candy-coated pieces offer a sweet, creamy flavor with a crisp, thin shell and smooth interior; texture contrasts appeal in single bites. Commonly used for sharing at gatherings, movie nights, baking mixes and snack bowls. Reviews often note resealable packaging, ease of portioning for groups and consistent freshness across purchases.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Colorful candy-coated pieces offer a sweet, creamy flavor with a crisp, thin shell and smooth interior; texture contrasts appeal in single bites. Commonly used for sharing at gatherings, movie nights, baking mixes and snack bowls. Reviews often note resealable packaging, ease of portioning for groups and consistent freshness across purchases.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS.
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


