Is M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
A 180g share bag delivers sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-mouth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, baking and dessert topping. Customer reviews note colorful appearance and shareability, occasional broken pieces, sensitivity to heat and varying perceptions of value reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate 68
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 180g share bag delivers sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-mouth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, baking and dessert topping. Customer reviews note colorful appearance and shareability, occasional broken pieces, sensitivity to heat and varying perceptions of value reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 68% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 133, 110, 102), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903).
Check M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


