Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g Soy Free?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a firm, candy-shell snap and a smooth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience; occasional reports mention packaging damage, melting in transit, or preference for larger portions overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a firm, candy-shell snap and a smooth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience; occasional reports mention packaging damage, melting in transit, or preference for larger portions overall.
Ingredients
Bite Size Pieces of Milk Chocolate Coated in a Thi n Crisp Shell. M&MS Contain Milk Chocolate 68%. In gredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, MILK Solids, Cocoa B utter, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414), Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin), Colours (171, 1 2
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


