Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate Valentines Day Cupid's Mix Oat Free?

Description
A heart themed mix combining a sweet, smooth interior with a crisp colored shell, offering a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for Valentine’s gifting, party bowls, baking decorations, classroom exchanges and movie snacks. Customer reviews note festive colors, convenience for sharing, occasional packaging or price complaints reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A heart themed mix combining a sweet, smooth interior with a crisp colored shell, offering a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for Valentine’s gifting, party bowls, baking decorations, classroom exchanges and movie snacks. Customer reviews note festive colors, convenience for sharing, occasional packaging or price complaints reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate Valentines Day Cupid's Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Milk Chocolate Valentines Day Cupid's Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
M&M'S Milk Chocolate Valentines Day Cupid's Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


