Is M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , chocolate , skim milk , cocoa butter , lactose , milkfat , soy lecithin , salt , artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring includes blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, gum acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


