Is M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , chocolate , skim milk , cocoa butter , lactose , milkfat , soy lecithin , salt , artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring includes blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, gum acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


