Is M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz Vegan?

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-coated milk chocolate candies offer a crisp outer shell yielding to a smooth, creamy center; flavor mirrors classic milk chocolate with sweet, mellow notes. Commonly used as Easter basket fillers, holiday table décor, party favors, or baking/topping for desserts. Reviewers note consistent color variety, bite-size convenience, and familiar taste overall.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , chocolate , skim milk , cocoa butter , lactose , milkfat , soy lecithin , salt , artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring includes blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, gum acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolates, Pastel Blend Chocolate Easter Bunny Candy Cane Basket Stuffer - 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


