Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag Vegan?

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


