Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy shell and smooth, creamy center, delivering a familiar sweet flavor and melt-in-mouth texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as baking mix-ins, party bowl candy, or snack packs. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenience, noting occasional packaging, portion, and color inconsistencies across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar; Less Than 2% Of: Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.

Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go