Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Tapioca Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


