Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- dextrin
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate 75% (sugar, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (palm, coconui, and shea), milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour), sugar, starch (sources include wheat), glucose syrup (sources include wheat), vegetable gum (gum acacia), colours (titanium dioxide, sunset yellow, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue), thickener (dextrin), glazing àgent (carńauba wax). contains permitted flavouring agent and colour, permitted emulsifier from soy, thickeners from gum arabic and dextrin, and glazing agent from carnauba wax as permitted food conditioners. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 29% cocoa solids and 21% milk solids. may be present: peanuts, treenuts, barley. guarantee of satisfaction: if you are not satisfied in any way, please call 1800 245 455 in australia or 0800 444 443 in new zealand. please dispose of this packaging carefully. "
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


