Is M&M's Mint Dark Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M's Mint Dark Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mint Dark Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Mint Dark Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


