Is M&m's Mix Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn syrup, dextrose, dextrin, palm oil, colors
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup, dextrose, dextrin, palm oil, colors
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&m's Mix Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Mix Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


