Is M&ms mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, skimmed milk powder, starch, rice flour, lactose, palm fat, milk fat, palm kernel fat, glucose syrup, shea fat, stabiliser (gum arabic), emulsifier (soya lecithin), dextrin, e1z0 malt extract, salt, colours (e100, carmine, e133, e160a, e160e, et70), glazing agent (carnauba wax), dextrose, flavourings, palm kernel oil, (may contain: almond, hazelnut) milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum , with milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, (*) mix of m,m's peanut, chocolate and crispy
Check M&ms mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&ms mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


