Is M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- barley malted milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Dextrose (Sources Include Wheat), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavours (Barley Malted Milk, Vanilla Extract), Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent, View More
Check M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


