Is M&m's My M&m's Blue Chocolate Candies - 2lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check M&m's My M&m's Blue Chocolate Candies - 2lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's My M&m's Blue Chocolate Candies - 2lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&m's My M&m's Blue Chocolate Candies - 2lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


