Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size Vegetarian?

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy in the 9.6oz sharing size bag is a delightful treat made with real peanut butter. With its slightly crunchy texture and scrumptious taste, it is perfect for parties, baking, and road trips. The sharing size bag ensures there's plenty to go around. Customers appreciate the delicious flavor and enjoy the convenience this product offers. Whether you're hosting a gathering or embarking on a journey, M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy is a great choice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy in the 9.6oz sharing size bag is a delightful treat made with real peanut butter. With its slightly crunchy texture and scrumptious taste, it is perfect for parties, baking, and road trips. The sharing size bag ensures there's plenty to go around. Customers appreciate the delicious flavor and enjoy the convenience this product offers. Whether you're hosting a gathering or embarking on a journey, M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy is a great choice.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


