Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Peanut Free?

Description
Small candy-coated discs offer a crisp shell and a smooth, creamy, nutty flavored center; reviews note a pleasing contrast of textures, consistent color, reliable bite. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, baking, and candy mixes. Some customers report sweetness levels vary and occasional melting during shipping or minor packaging issues.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small candy-coated discs offer a crisp shell and a smooth, creamy, nutty flavored center; reviews note a pleasing contrast of textures, consistent color, reliable bite. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, baking, and candy mixes. Some customers report sweetness levels vary and occasional melting during shipping or minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MALTED SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, CARDINAL RED, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


