Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, nutty filling beneath a crunchy candy shell offers a sweet, chocolatey bite; texture contrasts soft center and crisp exterior. Frequently used for graduation parties, candy bowls, baking, and gifting; reviewers note good bulk value, convenient packaging, and popularity with guests, while occasional reports mention inconsistent coating or broken pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavors, salt, dextrin coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, nutty filling beneath a crunchy candy shell offers a sweet, chocolatey bite; texture contrasts soft center and crisp exterior. Frequently used for graduation parties, candy bowls, baking, and gifting; reviewers note good bulk value, convenient packaging, and popularity with guests, while occasional reports mention inconsistent coating or broken pieces.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dextrin Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate to Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


