Is M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Vegetable Oil [palm And Sunflower Oils], Corn Syrup, Salt), Dextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrin, Carnuba Wax, Colors (including Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Bht, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


