Is M&M's Peanut Butter Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly savory confections with a glossy, firm exterior and a soft, creamy interior that melts on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, movie treat, or party favor; reviewers often note consistent texture and rich flavor while citing occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or softening in warm conditions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, soy lecithin, coloring
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, soy lecithin, coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, slightly savory confections with a glossy, firm exterior and a soft, creamy interior that melts on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, movie treat, or party favor; reviewers often note consistent texture and rich flavor while citing occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or softening in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Pal Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Coloring (blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate (to Maintain Freshness), Gum Acacia. Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


