Is M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs, Pastel Easter Candy Assortment - 10 oz Bag Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy coating with a crunchy center; flavor leans sweet and mildly rich, texture contrasts smooth exterior and crisp bite. Commonly used in Easter egg hunts, candy bowls, party favors, and baking accents. Reviews cite vibrant pastel colors and consistent sizing; occasional notes of crushed pieces or melting during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy coating with a crunchy center; flavor leans sweet and mildly rich, texture contrasts smooth exterior and crisp bite. Commonly used in Easter egg hunts, candy bowls, party favors, and baking accents. Reviews cite vibrant pastel colors and consistent sizing; occasional notes of crushed pieces or melting during shipping.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, peanuts, cornstarch, less than 1% - palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes yellow 5, blue 1, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia
Check M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs, Pastel Easter Candy Assortment - 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs, Pastel Easter Candy Assortment - 10 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs, Pastel Easter Candy Assortment - 10 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


