Is M&M'S Pumpkin Pie Milk Chocolate Candy - 7.44 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (includes Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia

Check M&M'S Pumpkin Pie Milk Chocolate Candy - 7.44 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Pumpkin Pie Milk Chocolate Candy - 7.44 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go