Is M&M's® Salted Caramel 36g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- e160a
- e471
- glycerol
- +2 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Palm Oil, Starch, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Fat, Palm Stearin, Salt, Shea Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E100, E133, E150a, E160a, E160e, E162, E171, E172), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Natural Flavourings, Peanuts, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's® Salted Caramel 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's® Salted Caramel 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
M&M's® Salted Caramel 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


