Is M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed MILK, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Stearin, Salt, Dextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E471), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (E162, E100, E170, E133, E150A, E160A, E160E), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil. (May Contain: PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.

Check M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go