Is M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed MILK, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Stearin, Salt, Dextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E471), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (E162, E100, E170, E133, E150A, E160A, E160E), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil. (May Contain: PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
M&M's Salted Caramel Chocolate Pouch Bag 102g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


