Is M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax

Check M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping