Is M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- +1 more
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated P Kernel Oil, Less Than 2%: Citric Ac Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
M&M's, Caramel Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size, 9.6 Ounce
Where to buy
M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


