Is M&M's Speckled Eggs Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- dextrin
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 63% (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Flavours), Sugar, Rice Crisps 12% (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Starch (sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Colours (171, 129, 102,110, 133), Vegetable Gum (414), Thickener (dextrin), Glazing Agent (903), Peanuts. Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum 27% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids. Contains: Milk, Soy. Wheat, Barley, Peanuts. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Speckled Eggs Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Speckled Eggs Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


