Is M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter m&m's speckled eggs: sugar
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter M&m's Speckled Eggs: Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Colours (E100, E133, E162, E171, E172), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


