Is M&Ms Sweets Crunchy Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sources include milk
- milk solids
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Crunchy Caramel Centre (Sugar, Glucose, Butter (Sources Include Milk), Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Corn Starch), Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Peanuts, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat) Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickener (Dextrin), Salt, Glazing Agent (903), Flavour.
Check M&Ms Sweets Crunchy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Sweets Crunchy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
M&Ms Sweets Crunchy Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


