Is M&M'S, WHITE BOO-TTERSCOTCH Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check M&M'S, WHITE BOO-TTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing